Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the A.P. Web Solutions website, www.apwebsolutions.com.au.

A.P. Web Solutions is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. A.P. Web Solutions is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future A.P. Web Solutions customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. A.P. Web Solutions takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

A.P. Web Solutions reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. A.P. Web Solutions reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

A.P. Web Solutions welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 780 112
E-mail: info@apwebsolutions.com.au

You’re 6 Steps Away From Dominating Google’s Search Results

Step 1: Discover

We start the process with a comprehensive discovery call to dive deep into the ins and outs of your business and understand your needs, market, competition, expectations and goals.

Step 2: Audit

We examine your existing search marketing strategy, conduct extensive keyword research and analyse the competitive landscape to identify the best strategy to increase your market share through Google.

Step 3: Forecast

With this information, we prepare a customised forecast of the growth that we can achieve by implementing our SEO & SEM strategies.

Step 4: Present

We then present our findings to you and recommend a customised plan of action that will help you achieve the best possible results from your SEO and SEM strategies.

Step 5: Launch

After we agree on the plan, it’s time to launch our fully managed end-to-end service. Sit back and let us implement our proven and tested strategies that have worked on 100+ clients.

Step 6: Report

We’ll keep you updated at every step of the way on your growth in Google’s search results with regular reporting. We’ll also keep optimising the strategy as we go based on data-driven insights.

Give us a Call

General Enquiries

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.